Registration Insight

Name of your School you attend or if you are a homeschoolerYour NameRegion where you live
Ann MayoAnn MayoTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Ao TawhitiBenjamin RivettChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Ao Tawhiti Unlimited DiscoveryAbby RobertsonChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Ao Tawhiti Unlimited DiscoveryRichard PittsChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Ao Tawhiti Unlimited DiscoveryFlynn BaileyWaltersChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Chch south intermediateIndi ArmstrongChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Chch south intermediateIndi ArmstrongChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Christchurch South IntermediateGeorgia BowmastChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Christchurch South IntermediatesLucy PhillipsChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Christchurch South Karamata IntermediateLucy ReynoldsChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Clifton Terrace Model SchoolLagi Auva'aWellington
DARGAVILLE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOLJAYDEN-REI KORAUWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville IntermediateHolly DuncanWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville Intermediate SchoolLily JefferyWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville Intermediate SchoolAaliyah PomareWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville Intermediate SchoolJustine VallanceWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville Intermediate schoolLeah MansonWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville intermediate schoolMegan ShannonWhangarei / Kaipara
Dargaville intermediate schoolElla DavisonWhangarei / Kaipara
Ellen KeeneEllen KeeneWhanganui/Waimarino/Rangitikei
Endeavour PrimaryMagnus McGregorKirikiriroa / Hamilton
Endeavour SchoolKaveeta reddyKirikiriroa / Hamilton
Endeavour primary schoolKrade JohnstonKirikiriroa / Hamilton
Heather GreenHeather GreenKirikiriroa / Hamilton
Hillcrest High SchoolAnnabelle WatersKirikiriroa / Hamilton
Home educatingSanteria Healey-StevensRodney / North Shore
HomeschoolerPatrick McNaughtonTauranga Moana
Hutt Intermedia SchoolClare SongHutt Valley (Upper and Lower)
Hutt intermediateClare SongHutt Valley (Upper and Lower)
Kamo High SchoolSophie JesenWhangarei / Kaipara
Kaponga SchoolHarper DownsSouth Taranaki (Stratford + South Taranaki)
Mali AllenMali AllenManukau
MapuaJackson MonopoliNelson Bays
Mapua SchoolSaskia TalleyNelson Bays
Mapua SchoolFabien EdwardsNelson Bays
Massey PrimaryEllie SardelichWaitakere
Massey PrimaryLuca AshfordWaitakere
Massey PrimaryLuca AshfordAuckland City
Massey Primary SchoolJulianne PalenciaWaitakere
Massey Primary SchoolBella BenchWaitakere
Massey Primary SchoolLukas MakaWaitakere
Massey Primary SchoolCruz TaneWaitakere
Massey Primary SchoolCruz TaneWaitakere
Matamata-Piako LibrariesFelicity DeanWaikato South
Matamata-Piako LibrariesFelicity DeanWaikato South
Matamata-Piako LibrariesFelicity DeanWaikato South
Matamata-Piako LibrariesAnnelies VrankenWaikato South
Middle SchoolFala TimaioWaitakere
Middle School West AucklandOlivia ButtWaitakere
Middle School West AucklandKaren OtaWaitakere
Morrinsville Intermediate School (currently)Keira MartinHauraki
Ngataki SchoolAaliyah RutlandFar North
North Street SchoolLauren DaviesManawatu/Horowhenua (Palmerston North)
Northcote IntermediateBen HewlettRodney / North Shore
Otorohanga South SchoolBlair EdwardsWaikato South
Otorohanga South SchoolBlair EdwardsWaikato South
Otorohanga South SchoolEmily PurdieWaikato South
Otorohanga South SchoolBlair EdwardsWaikato South
Pacific Advance Secondary SchoolKahurangi RainaAuckland City
Pacific Advance Secondary SchoolAlexander KalautaWaitakere
Pacific Advance Secondary SchoolGenesis AlosioManukau
Pacific advance secondary schoolMathew LigaligaAuckland City
Pacific advance secoundary schoolQuentin KalautaAuckland City
Papamoa CollegeAna PrietoTauranga Moana
Papamoa Primary SchoolMia Scherer-WestTauranga Moana
Papatoetoe High schoolParkdey PovManukau
Queens High SchoolLucy HughesCoastal Otago (Waitaki + Clutha + Dunedin)
Queens High SchoolCharlotte WheelerCoastal Otago (Waitaki + Clutha + Dunedin)
Queens High SchoolSophie CosgroveCoastal Otago (Waitaki + Clutha + Dunedin)
Queens HighschoolMaia PalliserCoastal Otago (Waitaki + Clutha + Dunedin)
Reichel TupaeaReichel TupaeaAuckland City
RutherfordDe’Ardre RatahiWhanganui/Waimarino/Rangitikei
Sacred heart collegeLindsey SongHutt Valley (Upper and Lower)
Sandy RattraySandy RattrayWaikato South
Sophia MaltaiSophia Maltai-SpenceTauranga Moana
St Patrick's SilverstreamMichele DiamondHutt Valley (Upper and Lower)
St Patricks College SilverstreamQuinn KnapmanHutt Valley (Upper and Lower)
St Patricks College, SIlverstreamJo ThapaHutt Valley (Upper and Lower)
St PaulsRiley StuartNelson Bays
St Pauls RichmondEaston DowellNelson Bays
Stella de RidderStella de RidderNelson Bays
Taupo Nui A TiaEmily Howden RogersTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupo Nui a TiaEmma StaplesTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupo Nui-A-Tia CollageRori HarwoodTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupo Nui-a-tia CollegeMel SaundersTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupo-Nui-A-Tia CollegeAnabel BerekTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupo-Nui-A-Tia collegeAdam StockTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupo-Nui-a-Tia CollegeFelicity SutherlandWaikato South
Taupō Nui-a-Tia CollegeSydney FremistaTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Taupō Nui-a-Tia CollegeSydney FremistaTongariro (Taupo/Turangi)
Te Karaka Area SchoolMohi MeteTairawhiti (Gisborne or Wairoa)
Te Karaka Area SchoolNataliyah Peta-RobinTairawhiti (Gisborne or Wairoa)
Te Kura o Hato Hōhepa Te KāmuraKowhai LendenFar North
Te Kura o Hato Hōhepa Te KāmuraMatahaurua HoeyFar North
Te Kura o Hato Hōhepa Te KāmuraLaela CarmichaelFar North
Te Kura o Hato Hōhepa Te KāmuraKowhai LendenFar North
Te Puke High SchoolPaxton PotterTauranga Moana
Te Puke High SchoolJuliet KingTauranga Moana
Te Puke High SchoolJanah DunhamTauranga Moana
Te Puke High SchoolAlex JackTauranga Moana
Tokomaru SchoolReilly RichardsManawatu/Horowhenua (Palmerston North)
Waitaha SchoolJonty GeddisChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Waitaha SchoolKim StrangeChristchurch / Banks Peninsula
Waitaha- learning assistant/ support workerEllen PetersenCanterbury Rural
West Auckland Middle SchoolAvyn TupuWaitakere
middle school west aucklandcheerilee ormsbyAuckland City
new plymouth girls high schoolrujula chitnisNorth Taranaki (New Plymouth)

Students not registered?

Here is the link where the nominees must register - https://clickhappy.org/aca-registration/

Here is the link for you to create your certificates for your students - https://clickhappy.org/create-certificate/


Weekly gem from my Positive Education Studies

Hi, I'm Mandi and I'm the lady that started Click Happy and then had it brilliantly taken over by our students.  Click Happy is the organization that hosts the ACA awards.  In tandem to collaborating with the students to develop the ACA awards I am in the process of getting a certificate of Positive Education and there are some brilliant things I am learning.  I figured I would add interest to this weekly list by sharing an "AH HA!" of the week for me.

This week is a twofer the first one goes a ways towards explaining why many of our students are struggling with anxiety and seem well...more fragile than generations of students past.

Then this gives the research basis on how to do something about it from the classroom.

 

 

This one is perfect to put the end of the year pressures into perspective...it could save your life according to her research.

Registration Insight

Updated on 2022-11-10T20:08:55+12:00, by Mandi.